List of Donors

A big thank you to all the following who made a donation to Heage Windmill’s Trouble at Mill Appeal:

 

A Watson

Adrian Greenwood

Alan & Jan Eccleston

Alan Gifford

Alan Ottowell

Alison & John Wetton

Amanda Debono

Anja Roessner

Ann Pocklington

Anne Carey

Anne Stokes

Anne Strong

Anonymous

Anonymous

Anthony & Patricia Sharp

Anthony Watt

B Abraham

B M Emmerson

Barbara & Larry Walters

Barbara Cecil

Barry Eccleston

Benjamin Moss

Beverley Morris

Brian Cooper

C Gethin

C Woodman

Charles Baxter

Christine Carter

Christopher Wragg

CL & M Holmes

Claire Briley

Colin Pearson

D A Williams

Danny Ashley

David & Jenny Land

David Evans

David Holmes

David Turner

Dianne & Alan Burton

Dorothy Banton

E A Turville

Eddie & Glennis Griffin

Enid Jeffrey-Walker

Fay Newton

G A Bradley

Gareth Martin

Geoff Allen

Geoffrey & Janet Cowburn

Geoffrey Clark

Gillian Chatto

Graham Lee

Graham Robinson

H Collett

H Edward Shore

Hanna Brooksbank

Helen Gillingwater

Helen Monk

Hugh Pearman

I Sheldon Posen

Ian Priestley

Irma Taylor

Jack Evans

Jamie Strachan

Jane Taylor

Janet Beestin

Jim Bull

John Kirkland OBE

John Martin Cooper

John Mckay

Judith McGarry

Julia Nickless

Julie Nash

Julie Potton

Justine Gordon

Kevin Baverstock

Lincolnshire Mills Group

Liz Boakes

Louise Brown

Lucy Brown

Lyn Graham

Margaret Tarlton

Marion Evans

martin turner

Mary Sadler

Marylyn Graser

Michael Bird

Mike & Freda Stallerbrass

Mike Beacham

Miss R S Roe

Mr & Mrs Amos Saint

Mr & Mrs E Tomkins

Mr & Mrs P Bostock

Mr & Mrs T & J Evans

Mr H F Ross

Mr Pat Ethelston

Mr R Hatcher

Mr Robert Thomlinson

Mr S Sheldon

Mr Stefan Green

Mr WJ Shepherd

Mrs BA Banham

Mrs BA Foster

Mrs D Gent

Mrs G Inight

Mrs H B Ribbons

Mrs J Mather

Mrs K O’Brien

Mrs M E Starbuck

Mrs Marion Bingham

Mrs P White

Mrs R H Blackwell

Ms M Rooney

MSG Neaum

Natalie Leach

O B Duffield

On Behalf of Dr Herbert Martin Longbottom

Paul Bilbie

Paul Frodsham

Paul Mortimer

Paul Whitaker

Paula Burton

Philip Saunders

Rachel Jury

Ralph Walter

RG & RL Furby

Richard Grover

Robert Grice

Robert Johnson

Rosalind Waite

Rosemary Hall

Roy Bamford

S M Taylor

Sandra Bull

Sarah Butterworth

Sarah Gay

Sharon Saunders

Shelley Piggott

Sir Henry Every B T

Stanley Goodhew

Stefanie Roessner

Steve Bramley

Steve Terrey

Susan Peberdy

Susan van Daesdonk

Suzanne Mace

T Stubbs

Ted Shore

Timothy Castledine

Tony Cooper

Valerie Haworth

Victoria Wilding

Vivviene Dickinson

William Hill

William McMillan

Comments are closed.